Banner

 

Top Performers from 2015 Jacksonville, FL Camp

Waycross Camp top performers

 

Quarterback:

MVP John Jones – Camden County
Honorable Mention A.J. Bell - Charlton County,  Antonio Hamilton – Camden County,  Jamarius Stevens – Brunswick High

 

Wide Receiver:

MVP Miles Kelly – First Coast High
Honorable Mention Kevon Brewington – Camden County, Jacqueline Clemat – Brunswick High, Mason Yost - Bolles

 

Defensive Back:

MVP Kenyatta Brown Jr. – Cross Creek High
Honorable Mention Donnell Towns – Brunswick High, Eric Daniels – Charlton County, Daniel Prescott – Calvary Day

 

Running Back:

MVP Brandon McMaster – Camden County
Honorable Mention De’Sean McNair – Ribault High, Kristopher Maxie – Yulee High, Colin Welka – First Coast High

 

Line Backer:

MVP Jeremiah Littles – Wayne County
Honorable Mention Calvin Holmes – Liberty County, Troy Hamilton – Cross Creek High, Freddie Walker III – Cross Creek

 

Offensive Line:

MVP Cameron Padgett – Wayne County
Honorable Mention Jared AllenValdosta High, Zach Quinney – Savannah Christian, Isaiah Maass - James Weldon Johnson Middle

 

Defensive Line:

MVP George Mincey – Brunswick High
Honorable Mention Jacquez Cobbs – Wayne County, Samuel Trevino - Liberty County, Carlos Thomas – Camden County

 

 

 

Top Performers from 2015 Waycross, GA Camp

Waycross Camp top performers

 

Quarterback

MVP Antonio Hamilton – Camden County
Honorable Mention Stenson Bennett – Pierce County,  Gaven Williams – Frederica Academy, A. J. Bell – Charlton County

 

Wide Receiver

MVP DJ Whitfiled – Brunswick High
Honorable Mention Trenten Jackson – Wayne County, Ja’Shawn Sheffield – Jane Macon Middle, Evan Unterwagner – Glynn Academy

 

Defensive Back

MVP Christopher Brinson – H. V. Jenkins High
Honorable Mention Damarius Bennett – Brunswick High, Zamir Hayes – Wayne County, Aubruy Williams – Brunswick High

 

Running Back

MVP Jordon Turner – Ware County
Honorable Mention Shaquil Robinson – Brunswick High, Jalen McCloud – Bolles, Omar Lewis – Charlton High

 

Line Backer

MVP Sharrod Frazier – Brunswick High
Honorable Mention Dondre’Winn – Camden County, Rudy Nixon – Brunswick High, Kam Futch – Brunswick High

 

Offensive Line

MVP Kyle Larson – Glynn Academy
Honorable Mention Jared Allen – Valdosta High, John Cano – Brunswick High, Will Watson – Camden High

 

Defensive Line

MVP Michael Thomas – Glynn Academy
Honorable Mention Kendall Henderson – Wayne County, Trent Zeigler – South Effingham High, Jacquez Cobbs – Wayne County

 

 

 

Top Performers from 2015 Pooler, GA Camp

 

Quarterback

MVP Nolan Arrington – Tri City
Honorable Mention Gaven Williams – Frederica Academy, Nick Iannone – Benedict Military, and Isaac Johnston – Blacksburg High

 

Wide Receiver

MVP Shemar Bridges – Potters House
Honorable Mention Travis Harris – Brunswick High, Zak Netting – Mandarin High, Mason Yost – Bolles

 

Defensive Back

MVP DeeJay Dallas – Glynn Academy
Honorable Mention Ahad Mahdi – H.V. Jenkins, Christopher Brinson – H.V. Jenkins

 

Running Back

MVP Joe Burke – Beach High
Honorable Mention Jerimiah Daniels – New Hampstead High, Matthew Brooks – Richmond Hill High

 

Line Backer

MVP Troy Hamilton – Cross Creek High
Honorable Mention Keyshawn Dyson – Cross Creek High, Trent Zeigler – South Effingham High, Freddie Walker III – Cross Creek High

 

Offensive Line

MVP John Cano – Brunswick High
Honorable Mention Jared Allen – Valdosta High, David Overton – Cross Creek High, Matthew Nyce – Benedict Military

 

Defensive Line

MVP Alex Herndon – Calvary Day
Honorable Mention Carl Middleton – Bethesda Academy, Jacquez Cobbs – Wayne County, Bailey Clark – Benedict Military